Fund Size
₹239 Cr
Expense Ratio
3.14%
ISIN
INF0K1H01016
Minimum SIP
₹500
Exit Load
1.00%
Inception Date
04 Feb 2022
In this section, we compare the returns of the scheme with the category average over various periods. Periods for which the fund has outperformed its category average are marked in green, otherwise red.
1 Year
-13.42%
— (Cat Avg.)
3 Years
-5.42%
+11.11% (Cat Avg.)
Since Inception
-2.57%
— (Cat Avg.)
| Equity | ₹221.01 Cr | 92.57% |
| Others | ₹17.74 Cr | 7.43% |
All Holdings
Equity
Debt & Others
| Name | Type | Amount | Holdings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd | Cash - Repurchase Agreement | ₹18.26 Cr | 7.65% |
| Fineotex Chemical Ltd | Equity | ₹14.53 Cr | 6.09% |
| Bank of Maharashtra | Equity | ₹14.49 Cr | 6.07% |
| Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd | Equity | ₹12.66 Cr | 5.30% |
| Marico Ltd | Equity | ₹12.48 Cr | 5.23% |
| Nestle India Ltd | Equity | ₹12.29 Cr | 5.15% |
| Karur Vysya Bank Ltd | Equity | ₹11.94 Cr | 5.00% |
| Castrol India Ltd | Equity | ₹10.19 Cr | 4.27% |
| Hitachi Energy India Ltd Ordinary Shares | Equity | ₹10.08 Cr | 4.22% |
| JSW Dulux Ltd | Equity | ₹10.08 Cr | 4.22% |
| Apar Industries Ltd | Equity | ₹9.92 Cr | 4.16% |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd | Equity | ₹9.89 Cr | 4.14% |
| Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd | Equity | ₹9.82 Cr | 4.11% |
| Indian Bank | Equity | ₹9.24 Cr | 3.87% |
| Solar Industries India Ltd | Equity | ₹9.1 Cr | 3.81% |
| NMDC Ltd | Equity | ₹9.05 Cr | 3.79% |
| Bajaj Auto Ltd | Equity | ₹8.84 Cr | 3.70% |
| Saregama India Ltd | Equity | ₹8.79 Cr | 3.68% |
| Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd | Equity | ₹8.31 Cr | 3.48% |
| Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd | Equity | ₹8.2 Cr | 3.44% |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd | Equity | ₹7.82 Cr | 3.28% |
| Dr. Lal PathLabs Ltd | Equity | ₹5.94 Cr | 2.49% |
| HFCL Ltd | Equity | ₹4.87 Cr | 2.04% |
| Updater Services Ltd | Equity | ₹1.98 Cr | 0.83% |
| Net Receivables / (Payables) | Cash | ₹-0.52 Cr | 0.22% |
| National Stock Exchange of India Ltd | Equity | ₹0.48 Cr | 0.20% |
Large Cap Stocks
20.76%
Mid Cap Stocks
30.14%
Small Cap Stocks
41.47%
Equity Sector
Debt & Others
| Sector | Amount | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Basic Materials | ₹60.79 Cr | 25.46% |
| Financial Services | ₹48.8 Cr | 20.44% |
| Consumer Defensive | ₹24.78 Cr | 10.38% |
| Industrials | ₹21.99 Cr | 9.21% |
| Consumer Cyclical | ₹17.15 Cr | 7.18% |
| Healthcare | ₹15.83 Cr | 6.63% |
| Technology | ₹12.69 Cr | 5.32% |
| Energy | ₹10.19 Cr | 4.27% |
| Communication Services | ₹8.79 Cr | 3.68% |
Standard Deviation
This fund
19.62%
Cat. avg.
15.96%
Lower the better
Sharpe Ratio
This fund
-0.49
Cat. avg.
0.34
Higher the better
Sortino Ratio
This fund
--
Cat. avg.
0.50
Higher the better

Since February 2022
Since February 2022

Since August 2023
Since July 2026
ISIN INF0K1H01016 | Expense Ratio 3.14% | Exit Load 1.00% | Fund Size ₹239 Cr | Age 4 years 8 months | Lumpsum Minimum ₹5,000 | Fund Status Open Ended Investment Company | Benchmark Nifty 500 TR INR |
To seek to generate long-term capital growth from an actively managed portfolio primarily of Equity and Equity Related Securities. Scheme shall invest in Indian equities,foreign equities and related instruments and debt securities.
Note: As per the Income Tax Budget 2024, mutual funds are subject to capital gains taxation, which includes surcharge and cess based on prevailing income tax rules and the investor’s income. Taxation applies only to realised gains, not notional gains. Please consult your tax advisors to determine the implications or consequences of your investments in such securities.

Total AUM
₹2,578 Cr
Address
1003, A Naman Midtown, Mumbai, 400013
Your principal amount will be at Very High Risk

Download Dezerv App
Track and monitor all
your investments