Fund Size
₹446 Cr
Expense Ratio
4.09%
ISIN
INF247L01GZ9
Minimum SIP
₹500
Exit Load
1.00%
Inception Date
29 May 2026
In this section, we compare the returns of the scheme with the category average over various periods. Periods for which the fund has outperformed its category average are marked in green, otherwise red.
Since Inception
+2.70%
— (Cat Avg.)
| Equity | ₹397.26 Cr | 89.14% |
| Others | ₹48.38 Cr | 10.86% |
All Holdings
Equity
Debt & Others
| Name | Type | Amount | Holdings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Receivables / (Payables) | Cash | ₹40.23 Cr | 9.03% |
| ABB India Ltd | Equity | ₹23.91 Cr | 5.37% |
| Bosch Ltd | Equity | ₹20.6 Cr | 4.62% |
| Solar Industries India Ltd | Equity | ₹20.59 Cr | 4.62% |
| Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd | Equity | ₹18.3 Cr | 4.11% |
| Tempsens Instruments India Ltd | Equity | ₹17.98 Cr | 4.03% |
| PNB Housing Finance Ltd | Equity | ₹17.79 Cr | 3.99% |
| Bajaj Finance Ltd | Equity | ₹17.68 Cr | 3.97% |
| UNO Minda Ltd | Equity | ₹16.41 Cr | 3.68% |
| Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd | Equity | ₹13.75 Cr | 3.09% |
| ICICI Bank Ltd | Equity | ₹13.05 Cr | 2.93% |
| Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd | Equity | ₹11.85 Cr | 2.66% |
| RBL Bank Ltd | Equity | ₹11.16 Cr | 2.50% |
| VA Tech Wabag Ltd | Equity | ₹10.08 Cr | 2.26% |
| Tech Mahindra Ltd | Equity | ₹9.79 Cr | 2.20% |
| Meesho Ltd | Equity | ₹9.46 Cr | 2.12% |
| Blue Jet Healthcare Ltd | Equity | ₹9.39 Cr | 2.11% |
| Shriram Finance Ltd | Equity | ₹9.25 Cr | 2.08% |
| PG Electroplast Ltd | Equity | ₹9.13 Cr | 2.05% |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd | Equity | ₹9.07 Cr | 2.03% |
| Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Co Ltd | Equity | ₹9.04 Cr | 2.03% |
| Apollo Tyres Ltd | Equity | ₹8.89 Cr | 2.00% |
| Persistent Systems Ltd | Equity | ₹8.65 Cr | 1.94% |
| Triparty Repo | Cash - Repurchase Agreement | ₹8.15 Cr | 1.83% |
| Hexaware Technologies Ltd Ordinary Shares | Equity | ₹7.87 Cr | 1.77% |
| InterGlobe Aviation Ltd | Equity | ₹7.72 Cr | 1.73% |
| Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd | Equity | ₹7.7 Cr | 1.73% |
| Titan Co Ltd | Equity | ₹7.59 Cr | 1.70% |
| KFin Technologies Ltd | Equity | ₹7.49 Cr | 1.68% |
| Indian Hotels Co Ltd | Equity | ₹7.4 Cr | 1.66% |
| Jio Financial Services Ltd | Equity | ₹7.11 Cr | 1.59% |
| Asahi India Glass Ltd | Equity | ₹6.74 Cr | 1.51% |
| Five-Star Business Finance Ltd | Equity | ₹6.66 Cr | 1.49% |
| Pidilite Industries Ltd | Equity | ₹6.65 Cr | 1.49% |
| eClerx Services Ltd | Equity | ₹5.6 Cr | 1.26% |
| Belrise Industries Ltd | Equity | ₹5.53 Cr | 1.24% |
| Firstsource Solutions Ltd | Equity | ₹5.04 Cr | 1.13% |
| Lumino Industries Ltd | Equity | ₹4.99 Cr | 1.12% |
| Esds Software Solution Ltd | Equity | ₹4 Cr | 0.90% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd | Equity | ₹3.36 Cr | 0.75% |
Large Cap Stocks
32.49%
Mid Cap Stocks
18.14%
Small Cap Stocks
32.46%
Equity Sector
Debt & Others
| Sector | Amount | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | ₹99.42 Cr | 22.31% |
| Technology | ₹97.2 Cr | 21.81% |
| Consumer Cyclical | ₹82.63 Cr | 18.54% |
| Industrials | ₹60.45 Cr | 13.56% |
| Basic Materials | ₹39.1 Cr | 8.77% |
| Healthcare | ₹18.46 Cr | 4.14% |
Standard Deviation
This fund
--
Cat. avg.
15.77%
Lower the better
Sharpe Ratio
This fund
--
Cat. avg.
0.38
Higher the better
Sortino Ratio
This fund
--
Cat. avg.
0.54
Higher the better

Since May 2026
Since May 2026

Since May 2026

Since May 2026
Since May 2026
ISIN INF247L01GZ9 | Expense Ratio 4.09% | Exit Load 1.00% | Fund Size ₹446 Cr | Age 4 months | Lumpsum Minimum ₹500 | Fund Status Open Ended Investment Company | Benchmark Nifty 500 TR INR |
To seek to generate long-term capital growth from an actively managed portfolio primarily of Equity and Equity Related Securities. Scheme shall invest in Indian equities,foreign equities and related instruments and debt securities.
Note: As per the Income Tax Budget 2024, mutual funds are subject to capital gains taxation, which includes surcharge and cess based on prevailing income tax rules and the investor’s income. Taxation applies only to realised gains, not notional gains. Please consult your tax advisors to determine the implications or consequences of your investments in such securities.
| Fund name | Expense Ratio | Exit Load | Fund size | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICICI Prudential Contra Fund Direct Growth Very High Risk | - | 1.0% | - | - |
| ICICI Prudential Contra Fund Regular Growth Very High Risk | - | 1.0% | - | - |
| Bandhan Contra Fund Direct Growth Very High Risk | 0.5% | 0.0% | ₹1713.01 Cr | - |
| Bandhan Contra Fund Regular Growth Very High Risk | 2.1% | 0.0% | ₹1713.01 Cr | - |
| Motilal Oswal Contra Fund Regular Growth Very High Risk | 4.1% | 1.0% | ₹445.64 Cr | - |
| Motilal Oswal Contra Fund Direct Growth Very High Risk | 2.3% | 1.0% | ₹445.64 Cr | - |
| Invesco India Contra Fund Regular Growth Very High Risk | 1.9% | 1.0% | ₹20643.56 Cr | -6.2% |
| SBI Contra Fund Direct Growth Very High Risk | 0.9% | 0.0% | ₹47589.39 Cr | -6.3% |
| Invesco India Contra Fund Direct Growth Very High Risk | 0.8% | 1.0% | ₹20643.56 Cr | -5.1% |
| Kotak India EQ Contra Fund Direct Growth Very High Risk | 0.8% | 1.0% | ₹5510.93 Cr | -4.3% |
| Kotak India EQ Contra Fund Regular Growth Very High Risk | 2.0% | 1.0% | ₹5510.93 Cr | -5.5% |
| SBI Contra Fund Regular Growth Very High Risk | 1.6% | 0.0% | ₹47589.39 Cr | -7.0% |

Total AUM
₹1,76,330 Cr
Address
Motilal Oswal Tower, Mumbai, 400 025
Your principal amount will be at Very High Risk

Download Dezerv App
Track and monitor all
your investments